The Step-by-Step Guide to US Permanent Residency Though Unlawful Presence Waiver

Undocumented foreign nationals who stayed in US unlawfully may be barred from returning to their families in the United States for as long as 3 to 10 years. But they may be eligible to receive a waiver to allow them to return to their families in the United States if they can provide sufficient evidence that their qualifying U.S. citizen family member would face “extreme hardship”. This guide will walk you through the whole process step by step.

 

image

WHAT’S INSIDE

  • Process Summary
  • Requirements
  • Application Steps
  • Testimonials

image

Prepared By

JAMES E. ROOT

Founder, Principal Attorney

Root Law Group is a full service immigration law firm located in Los Angeles,Orange County, San Bernardino, Ventura County, and the San Fernando Valley that offers free in office consultations with immigration lawyers.Our immigration attorneys represent individuals, small businesses, and large multi-national corporations in all aspects related to U.S. Immigration.

1700+
TRUSTED CLIENTS

20 Years

COMBINED LEGAL EXPERIENCE
95%
SUCCESS RATE IN MOST CASES

5,000+

CASES AND COUNTING
logo-footer

5757 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 440
Los Angeles, CA 90036, USA