JUST FIND YOUR ANSWERS BELOW:

Q
I am a Legal Permanent Resident of the United States. How much time must I wait to apply for citizenship?
AIf you received your Resident status from your spouse and she is a United States Citizen then you can apply within 90 days of your 3 year anniversary of becoming a Resident. For all others you can apply within 90 days of your 5 year anniversary of becoming a Resident.

– REQUEST A FREE CONSULTATION –